Выполнение работы над ошибками — КиберПедия 

Кормораздатчик мобильный электрифицированный: схема и процесс работы устройства...

Поперечные профили набережных и береговой полосы: На городских территориях берегоукрепление проектируют с учетом технических и экономических требований, но особое значение придают эстетическим...

Выполнение работы над ошибками



Контрольная работа № 1

по дисциплине

«ИНОСТРАННЫЙ ЯЗЫК»

 

Направление подготовки –38.03.01 «Экономика»

Заочная форма обучения

Курс

(программа подготовки бакалавров)

Одобрено Советом Департамента языковой подготовки

Протокол № …от….2017

МОСКВА

 

И.А.Манвелова. «ИНОСТРАННЫЙ ЯЗЫК».

Контрольная работа для самостоятельной работы студентов-заочников первого курса (программа подготовки бакалавров), обучающихся по направлению «Экономика ».-М.: Финуниверситет, 2017.-56 с.

 

 

Содержание

Требования к оформлению контрольной работы …………………..………… .4

Выполнение работы над ошибками…………………………………………….. 5

Титульный лист…………………………………………………………………...6

Контрольная работа

Вариант № 1…………………………………………………………………….....7

Вариант № 2……………………………………………………………….......... 12

Вариант № 3……………………………………………………………………...17

Вариант № 4……………………………………………………………………...22

Вариант № 5……………………………………………………………………...27

Вариант №6………………………………………………………………………32

Вариант № 7……………………………………………………………………...37

Вариант № 8……………………………………………………………………...42

Вариант № 9……………………………………………………………………...47

Вариант №10……………………………………………………………………..52

 

Требования к оформлению контрольной работы

Получив контрольную работу, необходимо:

1) изучить методические рекомендации по работе с материалом учебника;

2) проработать грамматический и лексический материал уроков;

3) выполнить упражнения, относящиеся к грамматическому и лексическому материалу уроков;

4) оформить работу в соответствии с действующими стандартами.

Выполнение контрольных работ носит обучающий характер и проводится с учетом того, что этот вид работы является не только одной из форм обучения студентов грамматике иностранного языка, но и способом расширения словарного запаса. Наряду с этим происходит контроль самостоятельной работы студентов, одной из форм которого является работа над ошибками, допущенными студентами в контрольных работах.

Выполнение контрольных работ способствует развитию навыков перевода с иностранного языка на русский язык, что является одной из задач обучения иностранному языку.

· Контрольные задания составлены в десяти вариантах. Номер варианта следует выбирать в соответствии с первой буквой фамилии студента.

  № варианта
А, Б, В
Г, Д, Е,
Ж, З, И,
К, Л, М
Н, О
П, Р, С,
Т, У, Ф,
Х, Ц, Ч,
Ш, Щ
Э, Ю, Я

 



· Контрольные задания выполняются на компьютере. На титульном листе указывается фамилия студента, номер группы, номер контрольной работы и фамилия преподавателя, у которого занимается студент. В конце работы должна быть поставлена подпись студента и дата выполнения задания.

· Контрольные задания должны быть выполнены в той последовательности, в которой они даны.

· Бумажную версию выполненной контрольной работы необходимо сдать преподавателю для проверки и рецензирования в установленные сроки.

· Если контрольная работа выполнена без соблюдения изложенных выше требований, она возвращается студенту без проверки.

· Электронную версию контрольной работы можно найти на портале Финансового университета.

 

Выполнение работы над ошибками

При получении проверенной контрольной работы необходимо проанализировать отмеченные ошибки. Все задания, в которых были сделаны ошибки или допущены неточности, следует еще раз выполнить в конце данной контрольной работы. Контрольные работы являются учебными документами, которые хранятся до конца учебного года. Балльная оценка текущего контроля успеваемости включает в себя результаты выполненных контрольных работ.

Титульный лист:

Федеральное государственное образовательное бюджетное учреждение высшего образования «ФИНАНСОВЫЙ УНИВЕРСИТЕТ ПРИ ПРАВИТЕЛЬСТВЕ РОССИЙСКОЙ ФЕДЕРАЦИИ»   ИНСТИТУТ ЗАОЧНОГО И ОТКРЫТОГО ОБРАЗОВАНИЯ ДЕПАРТАМЕНТ ЯЗЫКОВОЙ ПОДГОТОВКИ КОНТРОЛЬНАЯ РАБОТА №____ по дисциплине «Иностранный язык» Вариант №     Студент________________________ (Ф.И.О.) Курс________ № группы _________ Номер зачетной книжки__________ Преподаватель __________________ (Ф.И.О.) Москва 2017

 

Variant I

I. Complete the sentences (1- 9) with the words (a-i):

a) banks b) vacancies c) insurance d) records e) profit f)qualifications



VI. Make the adjectives or adverbs in the box comparative. Then complete the sentences.

a)complicated b)good c)slowly

1. Now, things are slowly getting …….. .

2. Economists like to make things ……….. .

3. Planned economies grow ………..than market economies.

Оформите ваши ответы в данной таблице:

     

 

Variant II

I. Complete the sentences (1- 9) with the words (a-i):

a) overtime b)training c)employee d) profession e) labour f) teamwork

VI. Make the adjectives or adverbs in the box comparative. Then complete the sentences.

a)cheap b)much c)low d) expensive

1. In a planned economy a doctor is paid ……… than a footballer.

2. The price in the US is ……..than in Denmark.

3. Scarcity makes things ………. and abundance makes them ……….

Оформите ваши ответы в данной таблице:

     

 

Variant III

I. Complete the sentences (1- 9) with the words (a-i):

a) salary b) projects c) competitive d) CEO e) pension f) rate g) customers

H) routine i) department.

1. A retired person is paid a ………. .

2. According to everyone in the .........., she is a very good boss.

3. Some of my work is quite interesting, but a lot of it is just ………. .

4. If you are paid monthly, rather than weekly, you receive a ………. .

5. Some workers travel to different countries to work on……….

6. A ……….makes important decisions and leads the company.

7. The currencies exchange……….usually changes every day.

8. In the past, companies tried to be more……..by offering a better price.

9. Companies often carry out market research to find out what ……..think.

 

Оформите ваши ответы в данной таблице:

                 

II. Match (1-9) with (a-i) to make up sentences:

1. Paper currency didn’t gain   2. A cut in pension benefits   3. Youth joblessness can be especially problematic 4. The former accountant was charged 5. The museum's latest acquisition is   6.The production and distribution of goods requires the use of economic resources. 7. Modern complex economies involve the interactions of large numbers of people. 8. A large firm is typically a corporation which is a legal entity in itself. 9. Growth in trade has been accelerated by the removal of barriers.   a) requires the use of economic resources. b) the interactions of large numbers of people. c) a four-million-dollar sculpture.   d) by the removal of barriers.   e) in the euro area. f) widespread usage in Europe until later. g) with multiple counts of tax evasion.   h) can lead to increased private savings.   i) which is a legal entity in itself.  

 

Оформите ваши ответы в данной таблице:

                 

Variant IV

I. Complete the sentences (1- 9) with the words (a-i):

a) invoices b)exports c) shares d)inflation e) cash f) contribution g) profit

H) scarcity i) goods.

1. The purpose of running a business is to make a …….. .

2. The ………..were delivered to the warehouse by lorry.

3. The capital of a limited company is divided into ……. .

4. Individuals can deposit ……..resources that are not needed at present.

5. Commercial ……….are issued after the goods are shipped.

6. The UK’s principal ……….are vehicles, machinery and manufactured goods.

7. A (an) ……..is characterized by rising prices within a certain period of time.

8. Albert Einstein is famous for his ………to science.

9. The great trouble is the ……..of water and the intense heat.

Оформите ваши ответы в данной таблице:

                 

II. Match (1-9) with (a-i) to make up sentences:

1. Countries need to adopt international standards 2. The company's internet offshoot 3. Technological change has the potential 4. The new economy will require 5. Small business owners can handle their own accounting 6. Households are the family units that make up society. 7. Henry Ford brought labor and capital together on an assembly line. 8. Education benefits not only the individual but society as a whole. 9. The influence of socialist ideas is evident today in the role of the governments a) together on an assembly line. b) to transform the lives of people around the world. c) is already making enormous profits. d) in the role of the governments. e) that make up society. f) the individual but society as a whole. g) a policy rethink on many levels.   h) on fiscal and financial transparency.   i) using packaged software  

 

Оформите ваши ответы в данной таблице:

                 

Variant V

I. Complete the sentences (1- 9) with the words (a-i):

a) paperwork b) costs c) pay d) discount e) employees f) improvement

Variant VI

I. Complete the sentences (1- 9) with the words (a-i):

a) job b) description c)pension d) recession e) decline f) employees g) export

H) credit i) training.

1. The industry has been in………. for decades.

2. They've purchased all sorts of equipment on ………. .

3. People leave if they want to find a better……….

4. A skilled worker has special ………..or knowledge to do a job.

5. When we apply for a job, things like pay and ………….can be important.

6. Many modern ………..want jobs that give them enough free time.

7. A product …………contains details about its special features.

8. The retail sector is now in……….. .

9. Most of their crops are grown for …….. .

Оформите ваши ответы в данной таблице:

                 

II. Match (1-9) with (a-i) to make up sentences:

1. Cooperative mechanisms can help achieve 2. Countries around the world struggle to grow 3. Bringing more women into the labor force 4. The decision to make cuts in health care provision 5. Persistent rumors that the business is for sale 6.During the Great Depression of the ‘30s, 7. Gold continues to be preferred 8. Modern banks do more 9. A country’s total output consists of a) would expand the pool of talent in the labor market. b) have alarmed the staff. c) the promise of globalization and limit its harm. d) to many national currencies. e) their economies more quickly. f) has been widely criticized. g) both goods and services. h) as many as one fourth of all workers were unemployed. i) than simply transfer cash.  

 

Оформите ваши ответы в данной таблице:

                 

 

Variant VII

I. Complete the sentences (1- 9) with the words (a-i):

a) exchange b) skill c) price d) barter e) market f) abroad g) workforce h) agencies i) population.

1.The large supermarkets are offering big ……….cuts.

2. Employment ……….supply companies with different types of workers.

3. Temporary workers now make up between one and three per cent of the total……….. .

4. Earlier economies worked on a ……….system.

5. Each country has a stock ………. .

6. In these countries there is still rapid ………. growth.

7. Shell and Esso are competitors in the oil……….. .

8. People decide to move ………..for many reasons.

9. This job demands a high degree of………. .

Оформите ваши ответы в данной таблице:

                 

II. Match (1-9) with (a-i) to make up sentences:

1. Gender wage gaps discourage women 2. Small states are far more vulnerable   3.Specialization is the backbone 4. A nation can maximize its welfare by making goods 5. The money supply in the economy 6.Utility is the satisfaction that one achieves 7. Economic Growth creates job opportunities   8. Modern economies are creating 9. In a developed country, like the UK, a) absolute poverty is generally very rare. b) which reduce the level of unemployment. c) from consuming a good/service. d) of all modern economic activity.   e) which it produces most efficiently. f) can be altered by the central bank.   g) than other countries to natural disasters. h) from regular employment. i) an increased number of part time jobs.

 

Оформите ваши ответы в данной таблице:

                 

Variant VIII

I. Complete the sentences (1- 9) with the words (a-i):

a) employees b) drought c) commodity d) benefits e) corporation

Variant IX

I. Complete the sentences (1- 9) with the words (a-i):

a) population b) wealth c) membership d) recessions e) certificate

Variant X

I. Complete the sentences (1- 9) with the words (a-i):

a) surplus b) wealth c) value d) household e) currencies f) origin g) payment

H) ties i) audits.

1. His personal ……… is estimated at $15 billion.

2. The ……….of the money that financed the deal was unclear.

3. His research has been of little practical……..

4. Water quality is another key issue at the ………… level.

5. Currently outside …..…….are a normal and regular part of business practice.

6. Offers usually state the terms of ………. .

7. Britain has got very sound economic…..……with various countries of the world.

8. If a country sells more goods than it buys, it will have a ………….

9. The exchange rates for various ……..…. change every day.

 

Оформите ваши ответы в данной таблице:

                 

II. Match (1-9) with (a-i) to make up sentences:

1. Economic growth enables the possibility to deal with 2. Consumer services are intangible products or actions 3. Monopolies restrict free trade,   4. Stricter controls on air pollution 5. The standard of living by country depends on 6.Economists conclude that allowing free trade in an economy 7. Women are disproportionately responsible 8. A monopoly is simply a market with only one seller. 9. Scarcity of economic resources a) preventing the market from setting prices. b) many serious problems of poverty and homelessness. c) that are typically produced and consumed simultaneously. d) who's doing the measuring. e) would help to reduce acid rain. f) for child-care and home duties. g) improves welfare for society overall. h) forces people to make tradeoffs.   i) with only one seller.

Оформите ваши ответы в данной таблице:

                 

Контрольная работа № 1

по дисциплине

«ИНОСТРАННЫЙ ЯЗЫК»

 

Направление подготовки –38.03.01 «Экономика»

Заочная форма обучения

Курс

(программа подготовки бакалавров)

Одобрено Советом Департамента языковой подготовки

Протокол № …от….2017

МОСКВА

 

И.А.Манвелова. «ИНОСТРАННЫЙ ЯЗЫК».

Контрольная работа для самостоятельной работы студентов-заочников первого курса (программа подготовки бакалавров), обучающихся по направлению «Экономика ».-М.: Финуниверситет, 2017.-56 с.

 

 

Содержание

Требования к оформлению контрольной работы …………………..………… .4

Выполнение работы над ошибками…………………………………………….. 5

Титульный лист…………………………………………………………………...6

Контрольная работа

Вариант № 1…………………………………………………………………….....7

Вариант № 2……………………………………………………………….......... 12

Вариант № 3……………………………………………………………………...17

Вариант № 4……………………………………………………………………...22

Вариант № 5……………………………………………………………………...27

Вариант №6………………………………………………………………………32

Вариант № 7……………………………………………………………………...37

Вариант № 8……………………………………………………………………...42

Вариант № 9……………………………………………………………………...47

Вариант №10……………………………………………………………………..52

 

Требования к оформлению контрольной работы

Получив контрольную работу, необходимо:

1) изучить методические рекомендации по работе с материалом учебника;

2) проработать грамматический и лексический материал уроков;

3) выполнить упражнения, относящиеся к грамматическому и лексическому материалу уроков;

4) оформить работу в соответствии с действующими стандартами.

Выполнение контрольных работ носит обучающий характер и проводится с учетом того, что этот вид работы является не только одной из форм обучения студентов грамматике иностранного языка, но и способом расширения словарного запаса. Наряду с этим происходит контроль самостоятельной работы студентов, одной из форм которого является работа над ошибками, допущенными студентами в контрольных работах.

Выполнение контрольных работ способствует развитию навыков перевода с иностранного языка на русский язык, что является одной из задач обучения иностранному языку.

· Контрольные задания составлены в десяти вариантах. Номер варианта следует выбирать в соответствии с первой буквой фамилии студента.

  № варианта
А, Б, В
Г, Д, Е,
Ж, З, И,
К, Л, М
Н, О
П, Р, С,
Т, У, Ф,
Х, Ц, Ч,
Ш, Щ
Э, Ю, Я

 

· Контрольные задания выполняются на компьютере. На титульном листе указывается фамилия студента, номер группы, номер контрольной работы и фамилия преподавателя, у которого занимается студент. В конце работы должна быть поставлена подпись студента и дата выполнения задания.

· Контрольные задания должны быть выполнены в той последовательности, в которой они даны.

· Бумажную версию выполненной контрольной работы необходимо сдать преподавателю для проверки и рецензирования в установленные сроки.

· Если контрольная работа выполнена без соблюдения изложенных выше требований, она возвращается студенту без проверки.

· Электронную версию контрольной работы можно найти на портале Финансового университета.

 

Выполнение работы над ошибками

При получении проверенной контрольной работы необходимо проанализировать отмеченные ошибки. Все задания, в которых были сделаны ошибки или допущены неточности, следует еще раз выполнить в конце данной контрольной работы. Контрольные работы являются учебными документами, которые хранятся до конца учебного года. Балльная оценка текущего контроля успеваемости включает в себя результаты выполненных контрольных работ.

Титульный лист:

Федеральное государственное образовательное бюджетное учреждение высшего образования «ФИНАНСОВЫЙ УНИВЕРСИТЕТ ПРИ ПРАВИТЕЛЬСТВЕ РОССИЙСКОЙ ФЕДЕРАЦИИ»   ИНСТИТУТ ЗАОЧНОГО И ОТКРЫТОГО ОБРАЗОВАНИЯ ДЕПАРТАМЕНТ ЯЗЫКОВОЙ ПОДГОТОВКИ КОНТРОЛЬНАЯ РАБОТА №____ по дисциплине «Иностранный язык» Вариант №     Студент________________________ (Ф.И.О.) Курс________ № группы _________ Номер зачетной книжки__________ Преподаватель __________________ (Ф.И.О.) Москва 2017

 

Variant I

I. Complete the sentences (1- 9) with the words (a-i):

a) banks b) vacancies c) insurance d) records e) profit f)qualifications






Кормораздатчик мобильный электрифицированный: схема и процесс работы устройства...

Папиллярные узоры пальцев рук - маркер спортивных способностей: дерматоглифические признаки формируются на 3-5 месяце беременности, не изменяются в течение жизни...

Поперечные профили набережных и береговой полосы: На городских территориях берегоукрепление проектируют с учетом технических и экономических требований, но особое значение придают эстетическим...

Организация стока поверхностных вод: Наибольшее количество влаги на земном шаре испаряется с поверхности морей и океанов (88‰)...





© cyberpedia.su 2017 - Не является автором материалов. Исключительное право сохранено за автором текста.
Если вы не хотите, чтобы данный материал был у нас на сайте, перейдите по ссылке: Нарушение авторских прав

0.026 с.